Go Back   Viprasys - Your #1 source for freewares > PC Related > Help Section

Help Section Have a question about how 'something' is done, ask in here.

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
malwarebytes promotion ****** limited time SO_TIRED Trash Can (OLD) 169 07-06-2012 10:31 PM
Run-Time Error '326' Basem-Viper Software Request and Help 0 04-16-2012 05:21 PM
how to fix Run Time Error '53' _C.e.S.a.R__ Yahoo Help and Issues 1 06-08-2010 04:47 PM
run time error 6 x_pl4y.b0y_n4_b4t4_x Yahoo Help and Issues 1 11-14-2008 08:01 AM
Run-time error '6': DIRTY<>THIRTY Yahoo Help and Issues 20 03-05-2008 01:53 AM

Post New Thread  Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-30-2010, 01:55 PM   #1 (permalink)
_Vipra-Yah-Elite_
 
Yahelite-rcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Philippines
Posts: 803
VipraSys Cash: 124,097.66
Thanks (Given): 20
Thanks (Received): 2
Likes (Given): 1
Likes (Received): 1
Yahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond repute
Default malwarebytes run time error

guys help can any one how to fix this run error
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Yahelite-rcell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 02:16 PM   #2 (permalink)
.
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 3,320
VipraSys Cash: 1,714,782.28
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute-=[G][T][O]=- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: malwarebytes run time error

runtime error 13 -->(Type Mismatch) Make sure your system regional settings are setup correctly and that the program you're running is made for your version of Windows.

copy paste.
-=[G][T][O]=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 02:49 PM   #3 (permalink)
_Vipra-Yah-Elite_
 
Yahelite-rcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Philippines
Posts: 803
VipraSys Cash: 124,097.66
Thanks (Given): 20
Thanks (Received): 2
Likes (Given): 1
Likes (Received): 1
Yahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond reputeYahelite-rcell has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: malwarebytes run time error

bro how can i setup it? and tuto bro
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Yahelite-rcell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 03:02 PM   #4 (permalink)
Super Addicts
 
ballzjohnson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,159
VipraSys Cash: 79,079.26
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
ballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond reputeballzjohnson has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: malwarebytes run time error

Try a registry cleaner if you don't have one. Uninstall and reinstall MBAM.

Also take a look at this page.

[Only registered users can see links. ]
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

ballzjohnson is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT. The time now is 06:41 AM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBCredits II Deluxe - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Feedback Buttons provided by Advanced Post Thanks / Like v3.1.6 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
The logos and trademarks used on this site are the property of their respective owners.
We are not responsible for comments posted by our users, as they are the property of the poster.