Go Back   Viprasys - Your #1 source for freewares > Request and Help > Software Request and Help

Software Request and Help Request for any software.

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
request epson L110 resetter (adjustment program for end of service life) princessbernz Software Request and Help 1 02-08-2013 10:38 AM
Epson DX3800 lemonpie Hardware related 3 03-29-2012 02:07 PM
Epson Stylus T1o Resetter | pacu | Software Request and Help 1 05-13-2011 11:19 PM
Epson Rs300 Tano5669 Hardware related 1 12-04-2010 04:09 PM
epson stylus c45 kukan Hardware related 1 10-24-2009 07:05 PM

Post New Thread  Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2009, 05:39 AM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 40
VipraSys Cash: 1,533.60
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
Mhacklien is an unknown quantity at this point
Default EPSON T10 Resetter

can i request a software for EPSON T10 a Printer Resetter
pls... any one who have pls share it....^:)^^:)^^:)^
thanks in advance who has to share.....:)
Mhacklien is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2009, 07:50 AM   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1
VipraSys Cash: 125.00
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
rolando baes is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

May I know what error is displayed 0n your EPSON T10 Status box? I think there is no available resetter for this printer and needs no resetting. I have 4 EPSON T10 printers and printed more than 10,000 pages each but all are still printing and doesn't need to be reset yet. Unlike my C59 and C90 after every 7000 pages, I have to use the adjustment program for resetting the counters for pages printed.

rolando baes - 02/14/09 - 3 pm
rolando baes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2009, 07:53 AM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 40
VipraSys Cash: 1,533.60
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
Mhacklien is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

I was able to buy a brand new Epson Stylus T10 few days ago and somebody told me that it could just print for about 2000 pages from the time it printed the first page, and i have to return it back to the dealer for a ''resetting'' thing since i have been using a CISS on it..I have searched the internet finding some ''resetting instruction'' but i can't find anything specified for Epson T10 only for C59, C90 and older..
Could someone please give some recommendation? Solutions rather than buying a new reset chip (it would be another financial transaction) and money free solutions would be greatly appreciated(hehe)..Thank you very much..
Mhacklien is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2009, 04:50 PM   #4 (permalink)
VipraSys Addict
 
ChanakA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 620
VipraSys Cash: 12,326.90
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
ChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via Yahoo to ChanakA Send a message via Skype™ to ChanakA
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

Epson T10/T11 rester this is beta version stll hv bugs

[Only registered users can see links. ]
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

ChanakA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2009, 12:12 AM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 1
VipraSys Cash: 118.00
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
tolits68 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

Its not working,thanks anyway....
tolits68 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2009, 02:15 AM   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 40
VipraSys Cash: 1,533.60
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
Mhacklien is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

Sir Can You Tell How To Use This
Bloody Resetter?
Is This Working????
sir can u use RAPIDSHARE INSTEAD the other
i can't download from the others site....
i need this badly... pls

Last edited by Mhacklien; 05-22-2009 at 02:26 AM.
Mhacklien is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2009, 03:15 AM   #7 (permalink)
VipraSys Addict
 
ChanakA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 620
VipraSys Cash: 12,326.90
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
ChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond reputeChanakA has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via Yahoo to ChanakA Send a message via Skype™ to ChanakA
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

Quote:
Originally Posted by tolits68 View Post
Its not working,thanks anyway....
I told this programme have bugs...

this only solution we got, its working but still have bugs
u better try it out
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

ChanakA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2009, 03:21 AM   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 40
VipraSys Cash: 1,533.60
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
Mhacklien is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

Hi to all again pls help me to my Epson C59 I can't Resset it Using My SSC Printer Resetter .

.
Mhacklien is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2009, 03:57 PM   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 40
VipraSys Cash: 1,533.60
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
Mhacklien is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

any one now who have EPSON T10 Printer Resetter that not bug pls help me..............................
Mhacklien is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 02:08 PM   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
voic3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: korea
Posts: 10
VipraSys Cash: 2,722.40
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Likes (Given): 0
Likes (Received): 0
voic3 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to voic3
Default Re: EPSON T10 Resetter

hi guys can i request a resetter for my epson T60? pls..thanks a lot..
voic3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT. The time now is 10:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBCredits II Deluxe - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Feedback Buttons provided by Advanced Post Thanks / Like v3.1.6 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
The logos and trademarks used on this site are the property of their respective owners.
We are not responsible for comments posted by our users, as they are the property of the poster.